Schedule

Wednesday, September 13th

 

7:00 AM            Scales Open

10:00 AM          Educational Demonstrations

10:00 AM          Oxen Demonstrations – P.P.

10:00 AM         4-H Horse Show – 4×4

1:00 PM            Steer and Oxen Show –  P.P.

1:00  PM           Milltown Roadshow – Stage

3:00 PM            Smokey’s Greater Show – $1.00 per ride

4:30 PM            Double Entendre – Stage

5:00 PM            Pig Scramble – 8 and 9 year old – P.P.

6:00 PM             He-Man Contest- 4×4 Arena

7:00 PM            Steer and Oxen Scooting Contest –  P.P.

8:00 PM           The Wayback Machine – Stage

 

 

 

Thursday September 14th

 

9:00 AM            Community Welcome Party – Tent

9:30 AM            Steer and Oxen Competition –  P.P

11:00 AM           Community Entertainment – Tent

11:00 AM           Community Snack (Free) – Tent

12:00 PM           Community Meal (Free) – Tent

1:00 PM           Denny Breau – Stage

1:00 PM            Youth Market Steer Show – Youth Livestock Barn

1:30 PM             Farmer’s Horse Classes (Twitching & Scooting & Pull) – P.P.

3:00 PM             Smokey’s Greater Show – Bracelets $15 per person

3:00 PM            Youth Market Lamb Show – Youth Livestock Barn

4:30 PM            Moore Wild and Lynch – Stage

5:00 PM            Pig Scramble – 6 and 7 year old – P.P

6:00 PM            Steer and Oxen Competition ( Herdsmen Exhibitors only) – P.P.

7:00 PM            Run-Wut-Cha-Brung Demo – 4×4 Arena

7:30 PM            Weigh In – Oxen

8:00 PM            Moticon – Stage

 

Friday, September 15th

 

6:30 AM            Weigh In – Oxen

7:30 AM            Woodmen’s Day Registration – 4×4 Arena

9:00 AM            Oxen Pulling – P.P.

9:00 AM            Youth Auction – Youth Livestock Barn

9:00 AM            Woodsmen’s Day Competitions – 4×4 Arena

1:00 PM             The Flying Otters – Stage

3:00 PM            Smokey’s Greater Show – Bracelets $15 Per Person

4:30 PM            Daddy’s Girl – Stage

5:00 PM            Pig Scramble – 8 and 9 years – P.P.

5:00 PM            Overall Champion Female – Youth Livestock Barn

5:00 PM            Overall Champion Bull – Youth Livestock Barn

5:00 PM            Overall Champion Dairy – Youth Livestock Barn

5:00 PM            Weigh In – Pulling Horses

7:00 PM            Mini Van Demo – 4×4 Arena

7:00 PM            Ladies Demo – 4×4 Arena

8:00 PM           Rockin Roadrunners – Stage

 

Saturday, September 16th

 

6:30 AM            Weigh In – Pulling Horses

9:00 AM            Antique Tractor Pull –  4×4 Arena

9:00 AM            4-H Steer and Oxen – Youth Livestock Barn

9:30 AM            Horse Pulling – P.P.

12:00 PM           Smokey’s Greater Show – Pay Per Ride

12:00 PM           Pig Scramble – 6 and 7 year old – P.P.

1:00 PM             4-H Market Lamb Show – Youth Livestock Barn

1:00 PM             Loader Backhoe Competition – Outside Youth Livestock Barn

3:00 PM            4-H Beef/Heifer Show – Youth Livestock Barn

3:00 PM            4-H Dairy Show – Youth Livestock Barn

3:00 PM            Coming Soon – Family Fun Field

3:45 PM             Coming Soon – Family Fun Field

5:00 PM             Coming Soon – Family Fun Field

6:00 PM            4 Cylinder Demo/Full Size Demo – P.P.

7:30 PM             Coming Soon – Family Fun Field